Carson Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Carson Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Carson AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Carson California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Carson CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Carson Crime Index 35613756.34479.3
 
Carson Violent Crimes 738778.5553.5
Carson Murders 1515.87
Carson Rapes 1616.933.1
Carson Robberies 268282.7205.8
Carson Aggravated Assaults 439463.1336.5
 
Carson Property Crimes 28232977.83906.1
Carson Burglaries 619652.9813.2
Carson Larceny/Thefts 15021584.42601.7
Carson Motor Vehicle Thefts 702740.5501.5
 
Carson Arsons 1  3739.03N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Carson crime collection area population of 94,801.
  • Carson crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Carson crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Carson

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Carson crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Carson crime level is worse than national average.

 CARSON STATISTICS
 Carson Population: 89730
 Male Population: 43315
 Female Population: 46415
 Households: 24648
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 3.59
Carson Population
Carson Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Carson | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement